Ubi.Com - Info ubi.com

ubi.com receives about 229,000 unique visitors and 632,040 (2.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,067.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,059,352.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ubi.com is ranked number 1,877 in the world and 0.0458% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montral, QC, H2T, Canada and links to network IP address 216.98.48.99. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ubi.com

Discover Ubisoft's best selling games like Assassin's Creed, Just Dance and Ghost Recon. Watch trailers, play free games and join our community.
How did ubi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ubi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
229,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,870,000
Daily Pageviews:
632,040 (2.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,877 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0458% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.0%20.0%1387
China 11.5%11.6%1178
Germany 6.3%6.8%845
United Kingdom 5.5%6.2%832
France 5.2%5.6%872
Russian Federation 4.4%4.4%1332
Japan 2.7%3.7%3266
Brazil 2.6%2.7%1531
India 2.4%2.0%3899
Korea, Republic of 2.3%2.1%1107
Canada 2.3%2.2%1283
Poland 2.3%1.8%981
Italy 2.0%2.1%1708
Taiwan 2.0%2.3%955
Australia 1.9%1.8%1016
Spain 1.9%1.9%1739
Turkey 1.3%1.1%1453
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%994
Sweden 1.1%1.1%778
Mexico 1.0%0.9%2155
Norway 0.9%0.9%677
Romania 0.9%0.9%829
Belgium 0.9%1.3%771
Argentina 0.8%0.8%1453
Thailand 0.7%0.6%1642
Austria 0.7%0.7%1078
Finland 0.7%0.6%776
Denmark 0.7%0.7%728
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%1372
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%1169
Indonesia 0.5%0.4%3216

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
connect.ubi.com
24.89%14.05%1.65
store.ubi.com
22.83%25.50%3.26
account-uplay.ubi.com
18.43%8.29%1.31
support.ubi.com
17.41%14.83%2.48
forums.ubi.com
16.91%12.79%2.21
uplay.ubi.com
16.50%5.76%1.0
cdn.ubi.com
15.36%6.98%1.3
assassins-creed-origins-twitchulcredeem.ubi.com
4.66%3.57%2.2
game-rainbow6.ubi.com
3.60%1.51%1.2
blog.ubi.com
1.78%0.71%1.1
forums-de.ubi.com
1.20%0.95%2.3
assassins-creed-origins-monsterdeal.ubi.com
1.08%1.25%3.4
ghostreconnetwork.ubi.com
0.90%0.84%2.7
unsubscribe-uplay.ubi.com
0.49%0.31%1.9
forums-fr.ubi.com
0.42%0.30%2.1
legal.ubi.com
0.34%0.14%1.2
secure.ubi.com
0.31%0.12%1.1
forums-ru.ubi.com
0.28%0.19%2.0
forums-es.ubi.com
0.23%0.13%1.6
ubi.com
0.19%0.12%1.9
playtest-secure.ubi.com
0.18%0.12%1.9
webshop-r6.ubi.com
0.18%0.13%2
de.ubi.com
0.17%0.11%2
static2.ubi.com
0.17%0.06%1.1
uk.ubi.com
0.16%0.09%1.7
assassins-creed-origins-redeem.ubi.com
0.15%0.15%2.9
mmh7.ubi.com
0.13%0.17%4
southparkstore.ubi.com
0.13%0.10%2.2
hc2.ubi.com
0.11%0.07%2.0
rainbow6-redeemcode.ubi.com
0.09%0.08%3
forums-it.ubi.com
0.08%0.05%2
iamthe***.ubi.com
0.08%0.06%2.3
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ubi.com
Domain:
  ubi.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,267
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ubi.com?

Facebook:
  429
Google +:
  157,167
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ubi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,067.46
Monthly Revenue:
$92,023.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,119,622.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 126,408$1,449.90
United Kingdom 39,186$244.13
China 73,317$226.55
Germany 42,979$207.59
France 35,394$166.35
Canada 13,905$97.47
Australia 11,377$85.67
Japan 23,385$74.83
Russian Federation 27,810$56.45
Italy 13,273$46.32
Netherlands 8,217$41.82
Belgium 8,217$40.51
Sweden 6,952$36.99
Korea, Republic of 13,273$30.79
Brazil 17,065$30.21
Norway 5,688$30.15
Taiwan 14,537$27.62
Finland 3,792$27.49
Poland 11,377$20.59
India 12,641$20.23
Denmark 4,424$16.99
Austria 4,424$14.38
Spain 12,009$13.33
Hong Kong 3,792$13.08
Czech Republic 4,424$9.60
Thailand 3,792$9.48
Turkey 6,952$7.58
Romania 5,688$6.71
Argentina 5,056$6.02
Mexico 5,688$5.52
Indonesia 2,528$3.11

How much money do ubi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$536.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,081.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$195,655.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
92,758
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,782,746
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,856,739
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 22,753$260.98
Germany 12,464$60.20
United Kingdom 6,270$39.06
China 9,531$29.45
Canada 3,476$24.37
France 3,893$18.30
Australia 2,275$17.13
Sweden 1,947$10.36
Italy 2,256$7.87
Netherlands 1,397$7.11
Poland 3,754$6.80
Finland 872$6.32
Norway 1,138$6.03
India 3,539$5.66
Belgium 986$4.86
Taiwan 2,326$4.42
Denmark 1,106$4.25
Austria 1,150$3.74
Russian Federation 1,669$3.39
Spain 2,282$2.53
Japan 702$2.25
Brazil 1,024$1.81
Indonesia 1,466$1.80
Romania 1,195$1.41
Hong Kong 379$1.31
Korea, Republic of 531$1.23
Czech Republic 442$0.96
Argentina 708$0.84
Thailand 228$0.57
Turkey 487$0.53
Mexico 512$0.50

How much is ubi.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,059,352.81

Where is ubi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.98.48.99
ASN:
AS22634 
ISP:
Ubisoft Entertainment 
Server Location:
Montral
QC
H2T
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 216.98.48.99

How fast does ubi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1855 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ubi.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ubi.com
Organization: Ubisoft Divertissement Inc, OU=webservices, OU=Hosted by Ubisoft Divertissement Inc, OU=PlatinumSSL Wildcard
Location: Montreal/street=5505 Blvd St-Laurent, suite 5000, Quebec, CA/postalCode=H2T 1S6
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 25 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 25 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ubi.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Game Creators/Ubisoft Entertainment
Developers and Publishers/Ubisoft Entertainment
Computers and Internet/Software
Computerspiele/Firmen
Компьютерные игры/Разработчики и издатели

What sites are related to ubi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.ubisoft.com
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:44:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 146
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.ubisoft.com/en-US/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: from=root; expires=Sun, 01-Mar-2015 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:44:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 147
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=cwutvdxs24sf5sg5qqbzs3m0; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:44:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 91446

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ubisoftaad.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nic7.ubisoft.com
Rname hostmaster.ubisoft.com
Serial Number 2017111608
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.98.48.99 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS nic12.ubisoft.com 3597
NS nic2.ubisoft.com 3597
NS nic9.ubisoft.com 3597
NS nic11.ubisoft.com 3597
NS nic10.ubisoft.com 3597
NS nic7.ubisoft.com 3597
NS nic8.ubisoft.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-22
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: ubi.com
Registry Domain ID: 1627959_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2013-10-23T18:51:05Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: UbiSoft Entertainment
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cecile Russeil
Registrant Organization: UBI SOFT ENTERTAINMENT
Registrant Street: 28, rue Armand Carrel
Registrant City: MONTREUIL SOUS BOIS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 93100
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.199999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cécile RUSSEIL
Admin Organization: UbiSoft Entertainment
Admin Street: 28 RUE ARMAND CARREL
Admin City: MONTREUIL
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 93100
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.148185000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.148185973
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cécile RUSSEIL
Tech Organization: UbiSoft Entertainment
Tech Street: 28 RUE ARMAND CARREL
Tech City: MONTREUIL
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 93100
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.148185000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.148185973
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NIC5.UBISOFT.COM
Name Server: NIC6.UBISOFT.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-29T18:27:09Z <<<

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UBI.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NIC5.UBISOFT.COM
Name Server: NIC6.UBISOFT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-mar-2010
Creation Date: 22-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 21-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 Sep 2014 18:27:02 UTC <<<
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ubi.com widget