Ubi.Com - Info ubi.com

ubi.com receives about 198,500 unique visitors and 510,145 (2.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,657.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,779,629.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ubi.com is ranked number 2,371 in the world and 0.0397% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montral, QC, H2T, Canada and links to network IP address 216.98.48.99.

About - ubi.com

Discover Ubisoft's best selling games like Assassin's Creed, Just Dance and Ghost Recon. Watch trailers, play free games and join our community.
How did ubi.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ubi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
198,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,955,000
Daily Pageviews:
510,145 (2.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,371 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0397% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.1%23.3%2215
China 7.7%9.3%3446
Germany 7.2%7.1%1519
United Kingdom 5.0%5.7%1733
France 4.8%5.0%1739
Russian Federation 4.6%4.8%2240
Japan 3.9%3.8%4902
Canada 2.9%2.8%1872
India 2.7%2.1%6360
Italy 2.4%2.8%2604
Poland 2.2%2.2%1817
Australia 2.0%1.8%1823
Brazil 2.0%2.1%3291
Spain 1.8%2.6%3060
Sweden 1.4%1.4%1084
Netherlands 1.2%1.2%1920
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%1386
Turkey 0.9%0.8%3474
Norway 0.9%0.8%1317
Austria 0.9%1.1%1473
Finland 0.9%1.0%948
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%5524
Denmark 0.7%0.7%1278
Romania 0.7%0.6%1982
Mexico 0.7%0.7%5019
Iran 0.7%0.7%7346
Belgium 0.7%0.9%2071
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%4951
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%2011
Slovakia 0.6%0.5%1414
South Africa 0.5%0.5%3151
Ireland 0.5%0.5%1735

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.ubi.com
26.82%20.09%1.87
connect.ubi.com
16.31%9.41%1.4
support.ubi.com
16.28%16.37%2.5
store.ubi.com
14.49%17.54%3.0
cdn.ubi.com
13.75%8.83%1.6
uplay.ubi.com
12.36%5.02%1.0
game-rainbow6.ubi.com
10.98%5.79%1.3
account-uplay.ubi.com
10.91%5.63%1.3
blog.ubi.com
2.45%1.23%1.3
forums-de.ubi.com
2.30%2.15%2.3
ghostreconnetwork.ubi.com
1.48%0.93%1.6
forums-fr.ubi.com
1.23%1.03%2.1
unsubscribe-uplay.ubi.com
0.84%0.61%1.8
forhonor-twitchulcredeem.ubi.com
0.73%0.75%2.6
secure.ubi.com
0.58%0.24%1.0
webshop-r6.ubi.com
0.42%0.27%2
forums-es.ubi.com
0.40%0.49%3.0
mmh7.ubi.com
0.40%0.72%4.5
forums-ru.ubi.com
0.39%0.43%2.7
de.ubi.com
0.35%0.26%1.9
uk.ubi.com
0.34%0.20%1.5
hc2.ubi.com
0.32%0.25%1.9
legal.ubi.com
0.28%0.14%1.2
forums-it.ubi.com
0.27%0.32%2.9
ubi.com
0.19%0.11%1.5
playtest-secure.ubi.com
0.17%0.14%2.0
ac3-pc.ubi.com
0.15%0.06%1
uat-beta.ubi.com
0.09%0.12%3
forums-pl.ubi.com
0.07%0.08%3
jsc-vir-prod-ps4.ubi.com
0.05%0.08%4.0
justdancegame.ubi.com
0.04%0.08%5
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ubi.com
Domain:
  ubi.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,807
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ubi.com?

Facebook:
  429
Google +:
  157,167
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ubi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,657.52
Monthly Revenue:
$79,725.60
Yearly Revenue:
$969,994.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 118,864$1,363.37
United Kingdom 29,078$181.16
Germany 36,220$174.94
China 47,443$146.60
France 25,507$119.88
Canada 14,284$100.13
Australia 9,183$69.15
Japan 19,386$62.03
Italy 14,284$49.85
Russian Federation 24,487$49.71
Sweden 7,142$38.00
Finland 5,101$36.99
Netherlands 6,122$31.16
Belgium 4,591$22.64
Switzerland 3,571$21.68
Norway 4,081$21.63
Poland 11,223$20.31
Brazil 10,713$18.96
Austria 5,612$18.24
India 10,713$17.14
Spain 13,264$14.72
Denmark 3,571$13.71
Ireland 2,551$12.65
South Africa 2,551$11.25
Korea, Republic of 3,571$8.28
Czech Republic 3,571$7.75
Slovakia 2,551$5.08
Taiwan 2,551$4.85
Turkey 4,081$4.45
Iran 3,571$4.14
Romania 3,061$3.61
Mexico 3,571$3.46

How much money do ubi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$478.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,342.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$174,501.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
77,858
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,335,750
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,418,290
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,395$245.41
Germany 10,504$50.73
United Kingdom 4,653$28.99
Canada 3,571$25.03
China 6,168$19.06
Australia 1,837$13.83
France 2,806$13.19
Sweden 2,000$10.64
Finland 1,173$8.51
Italy 2,428$8.47
Poland 3,704$6.70
Netherlands 1,041$5.30
Ireland 995$4.93
India 3,000$4.80
Austria 1,459$4.74
Norway 816$4.33
Switzerland 643$3.90
Denmark 893$3.43
Russian Federation 1,469$2.98
Spain 2,520$2.80
Belgium 551$2.72
Japan 582$1.86
Brazil 643$1.14
Taiwan 408$0.78
Czech Republic 357$0.77
Romania 643$0.76
Iran 571$0.66
Slovakia 230$0.46
Korea, Republic of 143$0.33
Mexico 321$0.31
Turkey 286$0.31
South Africa 51$0.22

How much is ubi.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,779,629.90

Where is ubi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.98.48.99
ASN:
AS22634 
ISP:
Ubisoft Entertainment 
Server Location:
Montral
QC
H2T
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 216.98.48.99

How fast does ubi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1867 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Game Creators/Ubisoft Entertainment
Developers and Publishers/Ubisoft Entertainment
Computers and Internet/Software
Computerspiele/Firmen
Компьютерные игры/Разработчики и издатели

What sites are related to ubi.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.ubisoft.com
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:44:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 146
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: https://www.ubisoft.com/en-US/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: from=root; expires=Sun, 01-Mar-2015 00:00:00 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:44:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 147
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=cwutvdxs24sf5sg5qqbzs3m0; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 12:44:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 91446

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 216.98.48.99 3600
MX ubisoftaad.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nic7.ubisoft.com
Rname hostmaster.ubisoft.com
Serial Number 2017081000
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS nic7.ubisoft.com 2918
NS nic2.ubisoft.com 2918
NS nic12.ubisoft.com 2918
NS nic9.ubisoft.com 2918
NS nic11.ubisoft.com 2918
NS nic8.ubisoft.com 2918
NS nic10.ubisoft.com 2918

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-22
Domain Age:
19 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: ubi.com
Registry Domain ID: 1627959_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2013-10-23T18:51:05Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: UbiSoft Entertainment
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cecile Russeil
Registrant Organization: UBI SOFT ENTERTAINMENT
Registrant Street: 28, rue Armand Carrel
Registrant City: MONTREUIL SOUS BOIS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 93100
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.199999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cécile RUSSEIL
Admin Organization: UbiSoft Entertainment
Admin Street: 28 RUE ARMAND CARREL
Admin City: MONTREUIL
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 93100
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.148185000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.148185973
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cécile RUSSEIL
Tech Organization: UbiSoft Entertainment
Tech Street: 28 RUE ARMAND CARREL
Tech City: MONTREUIL
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 93100
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.148185000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.148185973
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NIC5.UBISOFT.COM
Name Server: NIC6.UBISOFT.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-29T18:27:09Z <<<

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UBI.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NIC5.UBISOFT.COM
Name Server: NIC6.UBISOFT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-mar-2010
Creation Date: 22-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 21-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 Sep 2014 18:27:02 UTC <<<
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

provipshopper.com
7 secs
motion-fast.com
29 secs
zeroto60times.com
35 secs
seeandsound.com
52 secs
zerohedge.com
1 min
magicwp.ir
2 mins
zerochan.net
2 mins
2200341.com
3 mins
zero-raws.com
3 mins
legitgifts.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ubi.com widget